Privacy Policy

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy


The management and protection of the visitor / user services of this site is subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of the Greek (Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to protection of personal data as supplemented by Decisions of the President of the Commission for Protection of Personal Data, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC ). These conditions made taking into account both the rapid growth of technology and particularly the Internet and existing - though not fully developed - complex of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any changes will be posted here. In any case, the network reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor / user agrees to the terms of protection of personal data under this section shall not use the services of the network.

Personal information collected by the network are:

Advertisement

The visitor / user who is interested to advertise the network to take all necessary for this information must be completed to request the following information: Name / Company Name - Address / Location - Telephone - Fax - E-mail - Name Person - City - Country. The Network is not responsible for the political protection of personal data used by advertisers to this in their dealings with the visitors / users.

Links to other sites ("Links")

The Web site contains links ( "links") to other websites that are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances responsible for the network for protection of personal data which follow.

IP Addresses

IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then used only for gathering statistics.

General Guidelines

The web site treats all personal information confidential and may not disclose such information to third parties (natural or legal person) with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.

Any omission to exercise a specific right or term by the owner of this Site and resulting from the present does not constitute a waiver of it.

Competent Courts for resolving any dispute arising from this is defined by the Courts of Lamia.

Contact: For more information, questions and remarks, please contact us at: info@ganis.gr